Privacy

Our Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction with our terms of website use.
Information we collect

The disclosure of personal information is not necessary to visit our website.

However, we do collect personal information from visitors whenever online forms are completed and every time you provide us with your email address.

Further information is automatically collected, including details of visits to our website and the pages and resources that are accessed. This is used by us to help improve our website, or for you to receive newsletter or for us to send you something you have ordered.

Use of cookies

Cookies are sometimes used to improve the website experience of a visitor to a website. We may sometimes use cookies on this website to record aggregate statistical information about the visitors to our site and the use that our visitors make of the website. When collected this information is used by us to improve our website and further enhance the visitor experience.
We may also use the cookies to gather information about your general internet use to further assist us in developing or website. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically. This cookie file is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive and then stored there and transferred to us where appropriate to help us to improve our website and the service that we provide to you.

All computers have the ability to decline cookies. You can easily decline or remove cookies from your computer using the settings within the Internet Options section in your computer control panel. For further information and guidance on the use of cookies please visit http://www.aboutcookies.org/.

Use of your information

We will only disclose your personal information to:-

Other companies within the Ivy Property
As required by law
Successors in title of Ivy Property; and
Suppliers used to manage this site and associated technologies.
The information we collect is solely used by Twist Training unless otherwise stated.

Storing your personal data

Information that we collect may on occasion be transferred and stored outside of the European Union. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will always take all reasonable precautions to make sure that your data remains secure and is handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy including data storage on secured servers.

Third party links

You might find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them. We do not accept any responsibility or liability whatsoever for either their policies or their handling of personal data. as we have no control over them.

Access to information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives all individuals the right to access personal information that is held about them. You can request a copy of any information that we hold about you. Please note that any request for this information may be subject to payment of £10 which covers our administrative costs. Please contact us if you wish to make such a request.

Contacting us

If you have any questions or queries relating to this Privacy Policy then please contact us